logo Donnerstag, 23.01.2014
关于艺术家

北部艺术区艺术家

For the 21st time, the exhibition will be presenting paintings and sculptures, photographs and installations by 200 selected artists from all over the world. NordArt is one of the largest annual exhibitions of contemporary art in Europe. NordArt, conceived by Chief Curator Wolfgang Gramm, year after year redefines itself anew and setting new priorities. Around 3,000 artists from 102 countries applied for the NordArt 2019.

This year's Focus Country is on France, with its own pavilion under the patronage of the Ambassador of France in Germany, Anne-Marie Descôtes.

The NordArt 2019 also present new special projects from China and Mongolia. A regional focus is set by the " North German Realists". All awardees of NordArt 2018 are represented with new works this year.

Greetings



FRENCH PAVILION
SOME OF US – an overview on the French Art Scene

Curator: Jérôme Cotinet-Alphaize
Associate curator: Marianne Derrien


“Some of Us” is an exhibition based on a selection of emerging artists with recent recognition in France and offers a panorama of 171 female artists. Produced by Eternal Network with the support of ADAGP, the Institut français Paris, The Institut français Deutschland/Bureau des arts plastiques, Région Centre-Val de Loire, ADIAF, Réseau Documents d’artistes.

For a full list of artists scroll down

NORTH GERMAN REALISTS



SPECIAL PROJECT MONGOLIA
"In der Welt Sein: Encountering Sublimity"

Curators: Bodibaatar Jigjidsuren and Oyuntuya Oyunjargal


SPECIAL PROJECTS CHINA



AWARDEES of NordArt 2018



FRENCH PAVILION
SOME OF US – an overview on the French Art Scene

Caroline Achaintre • Céline Ahond • Giulia Andreani • Isabelle Arthuis • Fabienne Audéoud • Laëtitia Badaut Haussmann • Bertille Bak • Béatrice Balcou • Delphine Balley • Yto Barrada • Virginie Barré • Pauline Bastard • Clarissa Baumann • Cécile Beau • Julie Béna • Hélène Bertin • Amélie Bertrand • Minia Biabiany • Mireille Blanc • Cathryn Boch • Katinka Bock • Bianca Bondi • Karine Bonneval • Laura Bottereau & Marine Figuet • Gaëlle Boucand • Laetitia Bourget • Rebecca Bournigault • Anne Bregeaut • Laura Brunelière • Io Burgard • Anna Byskov • Tiphaine Calmettes • Laurence Cathala • Jennifer Caubet • Marielle Chabal • Charlotte Charbonnel • Stéphanie Cherpin • Claire Chesnier • Gaëlle Choisne • Céline Cléron • Delphine Coindet • Lauren Coullard • Pauline Curnier Jardin • Béatrice Cussol • Laurence De Leersnyder • Marceline Delbecq • Judith Deschamp • Rebecca Digne • Florence Doléac • Clarisse Doussot • Sophie Dubosc • Chloé Dugit-Gros • Duval Duval Céline • Mimosa Echard • Elsa & Johanna • Ymane Fakhir • Eléonore False • Christelle Familiari • Sara Favriau • Adélaïde Fériot • sabelle Ferreira • Aurélie Ferruel & Florentine Guédon • Sarah Feuillas • Anne-Charlotte Finel • Julie C. Fortier • Maïder Fortuné • Caroline Froissart • Marina Gadonneix • Anne-Valérie Gasc • Agnès Geoffray • Aurélie Godard • Célia Gondol • Lola Gonzàlez • Laura Gozlan • Daiga Grantina • Diane Guyot de St Michel • Clarisse Hahn • Aïcha Hamu • Laura Henno • Hippolyte Hentgen • Marie-Jeanne Hoffner • Chourouk Hriech • Annabelle Hulaut • Suzanne Husky • Ilanit Illouz • Agata Ingarden • Lina Jabbour • Lydie Jean-Dit-Pannel • Eva Jospin • Florence Jung • Euridice Zaituna Kala • Katia Kameli • Kubra Khademi • Farah Khelil • Kapwani Kiwanga • Mahalia Köhnke-Jehl • Stéphanie Lagarde • Emmanuelle Lainé • Marie Lancelin • Anne Le Troter • Seulgi Lee • Cynthia Lefebvre • Elodie Lesourd • Natacha Lesueur • Isabelle Lévénez • Camille Llobet • Violaine Lochu • Louise Hervé & Chloé Maillet • Ingrid Luche • Maud Maris • Randa Maroufi • Myriam Méchita • Marianne Mispelaëre • Flora Moscovici • Charlotte Moth • Jeanne Moynot & Anne-Sophie Turion • Valérie Mréjen • Stéphanie Nava • Daphné Navarre • Anne Neukamp • Eva Nielsen • Fleur Noguera • Cécile Noguès • Mel O’Callaghan • Camila Oliveira Fairclough • Cécile Paris • Estefania Peñafiel Loaiza • Emilie Pérotto • Aurélie Pétrel • Cécile Pitois • Emilie Pitoiset • Justine Pluvinage • Elisa Pône • Laura Porter • Emilie Pouzet • Louise Pressager • Marie Preston • Noëlle Pujol • Chloé Quenum • Stéphanie Raimondi • Marie Reinert • Delphine Reist • Lili Reynaud Dewar • Diana Righini • Carole Rivalin • Elsa Sahal • Linda Sanchez • Kristina Solomoukha • Jeanne Suspluglas • Eva Taulois • Anna Tomaszewski • Elsa Tomkowiak • Caecilia Tripp • Sarah Tritz • Claire Trotignon • Tatiana Trouvé • Morgane Tschiember • Camille Tsvetoukhine • France Valliccioni • Dudu Vava • Julie Vayssière • Marion Verboom • Capucine Vever • Emmanuelle Villard • Marie Voignier • Ulla Von Brandenburg • Marine Wallon • Elsa Werth • Virginie Yassef • Léonie Young • Giuliana Zefferi

ARTISTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD:

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S
T
V
W
X
Y
Z

More than 3000 applications by artists from 105 countries were received this year.
We would like to thank all artists.

NordArt is celebrating an anniversary this year: For the 20th time, the exhibition will be presenting paintings and sculptures, photographs and installations by 200 selected artists from all over the world.

This year’s Country Focus is on the Czech Republic. Patron of the Czech Pavilion will be the Ambassador of the Czech Republic to Germany, His Excellency Mr. Tomáš Jan Podivínský.

Simultaneously, Czech born sculptor Professor Jan Koblasa (1932-2017) will be taking center stage as the Focus Artist. NordArt thus not only takes a bow to this great artistic personality - it also wishes to honour the man who has provided NordArt with important impulses and support from its very beginnings.

The long-standing cooperation with the Chinese Embassy in Berlin and the cultural institutions in China, in addition to close contacts with the Chinese art scene, have already led to many spectacular presentations at NordArt in past years. Contemporary art from China will again receive special attention in 2018.

Many of our previous awardees will be represented this year as well: the winners of both the Public Choice Award and the NordArt Prize which is sponsored by Hans-Julius and Johanna Ahlmann.

Greetings



ARTISTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
Y
Z

2017 NordArt 收到来自 99 个国家 3.682 位艺术家的申请。 我们非常感谢各位艺术家对我们的信任及支持。

每年 NordArt 会选定一个主宾国,同该国使馆合作确认主宾国策展人,为主宾国国家馆策划主题展览。 2017 年选定主宾国为丹麦。策展人:Jette Gejl (来自丹麦奥胡斯市),监护人丹麦驻德国大使:H.E. Friis Arne Petersen。

作为中德建交 45 周年系列活动德国特别合作伴,卡尔舒特艺术工厂也将在 2017 NordArt 国际大展期间推出中国主题特别项目。

2017 年 NordArt 主题艺术家是 2016 NordArt 大奖获得者,来自捷克共和国的 David Černý。

Greetings







PHOENIX PROJECT – CHINA









ARTISTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
Z

2016 年北部艺术区收到 来自 109 个国家的 4.437 份参展申请。我们衷心感谢艺术家对此次大展的关注。艺术评委会选出来自 50 个国家的 250 位艺术家参加此次国际大展。 件作品。 此处保留截止到三月中旬的微调。

北部艺术区 2016 年主宾国

主宾国为以斯列
策展人 Carmit Blumensohn
合作单位:以斯列国际事务部及以斯列驻德国大使馆。









NORDART-PRIZE 2014:





世界入选艺术家名单:

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
X
Y
Z

2015 年共有来自 99 个国家的 2932 位艺术家申请参加北部艺术区艺术节,其中 349 位申请参加 5 月的北部艺术区研讨会。我们真诚地感谢所有申请者的积极回应。

我们将会以电子邮件或邮寄的方式将参展表格及具体信息发送给受邀艺术家。

北部艺术区 2015 年主宾国

主宾国蒙古国馆
Curators: OYUNTUYA Oyunjargal, BODIBAATAR Jigjidsuren



主宾国蒙古国馆

A
B
D
E
G
J
L
N
O
P
S
T
U


浮世相——中国当代摄影展
策展人:LIANG Kegang | 梁克刚

2014 年特别项目“中国园 - 无常之常” 获得北部艺术区最高人气大奖,这意味着 2015 年最高人气奖需要再次亮相,这次将会有新一批优秀的中国艺术家及作品被呈现。

世界入选艺术家名单:

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
Y
Z
我们很高兴地宣布,2014 年共有来自 101 个国家的 2957 位艺术家申请参加北部艺术区艺术节,其中 354 位申请参加将于 5 月举办的北部艺术区研讨会。我们真诚地感谢所有申请者的积极回应。

2014 年的主宾国是俄罗斯。俄罗斯国展厅策展人是
Alexander Rukavishnikov (Александр Рукавишников) Konstantin Hudjakov (Koнстантин Худяков), Alexander Taratynov (Александр Таратынов) 和 Alexey Morosov (Алексе́й Моро́зов);
执行策展人: Peter Baranov (Петр Баранов)

俄罗斯参展艺术家 | Художники из России – Павильон России:

A
B
C
D
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
R
S
T
Z


CONFRONTING ANITYA – Oriental Experience in Contemporary Art:

www.confrontinganitya.org

Chinese artists from the Venice Biennial 2013 at the NordArt 2014: "CHINA GARDEN", Curator: Liang Kegang (director of Yuan Art Museum Beijing and Tiantai Art Museum Qingdao, China)

Artists:
Chen Duxi • Cui Xianji • Ding Wei • Fan Bo • Fu Xiaotong • Gao Weigang Ge Feng • Gu Xiong • Guo Gong • Guo Yan • Guan Jingjing • He Duoling Jia Zhenyao • Kang Jianfei • Li Gang • Li Gang • Li Hongbo • Li Jun Li Song Hua • Li Yongzheng • Liang Kegang • Liang Shaoji • Liang Quan Liu Chuanbao • Ma Liang • Ni Youyu • Ren Rong • Ren Zhitian • Shao Fan Shao Yinong • Shi Jinsong • Tan Xun • Shang Yang • Shi Hengbo • Su Xinping Xiao Xiao • Xiao Yu • Wang Huangsheng • Wei Qingji • Yang Ming • Yang Qian You Liangcheng • Yu Fan • Zhang Fan • Zhang Yanzi • Zhuang Hongyi

Sculpture Focus2014 Denmark

Cooperation with Danish Sculptore Society, Augustiana, Sønderborg Kommunes Kunstfond, Denmark

Artists:

世界参展艺术家

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
Y
Z

我们很高兴地宣布,2013 年,共有来自 93 个国家的 2458 位艺术家申请参加北部艺术区艺术节,其中 481 位申请参加将于 5 月举办的北欧艺术区研讨会。我们真诚地感谢所有申请者的积极回应。

今年的主展国是波罗的海三国:爱沙尼亚、拉脱维亚和立陶宛。2013 年北部艺术区主展馆由三国文化部及驻柏林使馆合作赞助。

关于 2013 年北部艺术区艺术节的更多信息见手册。单独的艺术家信息见 PDF。



THE BALTIC STATES:

A
B
E
G
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
S
T
V
W
Z

SELECTED ARTISTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD:

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
U
V
W
Z

每一年,北部艺术区都致力于呈现当代艺术的国际全景。2012 年,来自 49 个国家的 245 位艺术家的作品在此展出。展览信息详见双语手册,其中每页包含一位艺术家的作品信息,并附有德英双语艺术家简介。

单独的艺术家信息见 PDF。



SELECTED ARTISTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD:

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
R
S
T
V
W
X
Y
Z