logo Donnerstag, 23.01.2014
关于北部艺术区

奖项设置

北部艺术区大奖

北部艺术区大奖奖金 10000 欧元自 2010 年起由汉斯-尤力斯和约翰娜 • 阿尔曼夫妇赞助,希望以此为文化艺术界带来新的活力。每年都会有一位艺术家获此殊荣,并被邀请参加下一年的艺术节。评选结果会在 “北部长夜灯光节” 宣布。颁奖仪式将在次年艺术节开幕式上举行。

最高人气大奖

观众们可以为自己喜欢的艺术家投票,投票截止至颁奖前一周,评选结果将在 “北部长夜灯光节” 宣布,有三位艺术家将获此殊荣,并获得 1000 欧元奖金,同时被邀请参加下一年的艺术节。

2018 NordArt 大奖

Michal Gabriel (捷克共和国)

颁奖仪式将于 NordArt 2019,6 月 1 日开幕式上举行。

Michal Gabriel
《维纳斯的诞生》, 2011–2018, 玻璃钢, 85-件, 高: 200 cm
Michal Gabriel
《月光》, 2017-2018, 钢, 220 x 260 x 700 cm
15.09.2018 长夜灯光节,左起: Lucie Pangrácová (捷克共和国馆策展人), Ekaterina Zacharova (NordArt 2018 最高人气奖), Michal Gabriel (NordArt 大奖 2018), Johanna and Hans-Julius Ahlmann (卡尔舒特艺术工厂持有者), Inga Aru (NordArt 联合策展人), Wolfgang Gramm (NordArt 主策展人)
向京
“全裸”系列之:《一百个人演奏你?还是一个人?》,2007, 玻璃钢, 140 x 240 x 240 cm (摄影 Dirk Eisermann)
向京
“S”系列之:《一江春水向东流》,2014–2016, 玻璃钢, 160 x 1500 x 350 cm (摄影 Dirk Eisermann)
向京 – 获奖感言视频
张大力
《人与兽》, 2008-2010, 玻璃钢, 330 x 210 x 280 cm (摄影 Dirk Eisermann)
张大力 – 获奖感言视频
Ekaterina Zacharova
Ekaterina Zacharova
《只是一个女人– 哈瓦那 - 纽约:咖啡习惯》: 2016, 布面油画, 80 x 110 cm

Biafarin 大奖

为支持 NordArt 2018 参展艺术家被更多艺术平台发现,将有十位优秀青年艺术家获得“黄金会员包“。它是“Biafarin“ 平台提供的最受喜爱的一个服务。它里面包括: 介绍艺术家,推荐艺术展览,信息发布,展览咨询及数据管理等。“Biaffarin Inc“ 是一家加拿大艺术网络管理平台。它拥有广泛的艺术家及收藏家资源。更多信息请参阅: www.biafarin.com
这十位优秀青年艺术家的选择也参照了观众投票结果。

Biafarin 大奖获得者:

Borodin, Yaroslaw – 俄罗斯
de Vivanco, Ivana – 智利
Dief, Shaima – 埃及
Durugadda, Harsha Vardhan – 印度
Figueroa, Jansel – 哥伦比亚
Ghazi Asadollahi, Sara – 伊朗
Saadat, Barana – 伊朗
Taasha, Mohsin – 阿富汗
Tariq, Kanwal – 巴基斯坦
Yefanov, Yuri – 乌克兰


NordArt 大奖 2017

Jörg Plickat (德国)

颁奖仪式将于 NordArt 2018, 6 月 9 日开幕式上举行

更多信息

Jörg Plickat
„援手,向人类致敬“, 2017, 耐候钢, 350 x 600 x 250 cm
Jörg Plickat
„援手,向人类致敬“, 2017, 耐候钢, 350 x 600 x 250 cm
2017 年 9 月 23 日颁奖仪式现场: 左起: 汉斯-尤利斯•阿尔曼 (卡尔舒特艺术工厂的主人), Varol Topaç,Juan Zaft (代表艺术家徐冰),Jörg Plickat, Rike (代表艺术家David Černý),约翰娜•阿尔曼 (卡尔舒特艺术工厂的主人)
徐冰
徐冰
„凤凰“ 2008–2015, 建筑垃圾,发光二极管, 630 x 720 x 3100 cm / 470 x 860 x 3000 cm
徐冰获奖感言,发自徐冰美国纽约工作室
Varol Topaç
Varol Topaç
„BIR-LIK | 团结 | 单位“ 2017, 动感雕塑: 树枝, 电动马达, 136 x 430 x 40 cm
David Černý
„头像(FACES)“ 2016 塑胶树脂, LED, 高: (每件) 220 cm
David Černý
„马力“2016,动感雕塑: 玻璃纤维增强铝, 金属,(每件)320 x 250 x 214 cm

Biafarin 大奖

为支持 NordArt 2017 参展艺术家被更多艺术平台发现,将有十位优秀青年艺术家获得“黄金会员包“。它是“Biafarin“ 平台提供的最受喜爱的一个服务。它里面包括: 介绍艺术家,推荐艺术展览,信息发布,展览咨询及数据管理等。“Biaffarin Inc“ 是一家加拿大艺术网络管理平台。它拥有广泛的艺术家及收藏家资源。更多信息请参阅: www.biafarin.com
这十位优秀青年艺术家的选择也参照了观众投票结果。

Biafarin 大奖获得者:

Adoni, Nir – 以色列
Anvari, Ali – 伊朗
Bastami, Soheyl (Reza) – 伊朗
Baznani, Achraf – 摩洛哥
Choo Jing, Sarah – 新加坡
Díaz Gálvez, Yoel – 墨西哥
Ossandón, María – 智利
Savinova, Anastasiia – 俄罗斯 / 挪威
Voronina, Oleksandra – 乌克兰
茶拓笔 – 德国 / 中国


NordArt-Preis 2016

David Černý (Czech Republic)

The official Award Ceremony will take place on 10/06/2017 at the opening of NordArt 2017

David Černý
„Head – Kafka“, 2014, stainless steel, with 38 horizontal and independent of each other rotating layers, height: 280 cm
„SPEEDERMAN“, 2014, stainless steel, electronics, light, height: 400 cm

NordArt – Public Choice Award 2015

1. Prize - Liu Ruowang (China)
2. Prize - Talia Keinan (Israel)
3. Prize - Jo Kley (Germany)

Prize-giving Ceremony on 17/09/2016: from left: Inga Aru (Co-Curator of NordArt), David Cérny (NordArt-Preis 2016), Carmit Blumensohn (Curator of the Israeli Pavilion), Juan Zaft (representative for Liu Ruowang, 1. Public Choice Award), Hans-Julius Ahlmann (Host at Kunstwerk Carlshütte), Talia Keinan (2. Public Choice Award), Wolfgang Gramm (Chief Curator of NordArt), Jo Kley (3. Public Choice Award), Johanna Ahlmann (Host at Kunstwerk Carlshütte)
Liu Ruowang
„Wolves Coming“, 2008–2010, steel casting, 110 parts,, each 110 x 90 x 220 cm, „Wolve Warrior“, bronze, height: 330 cm
„Original Sin“, 2011–2013, bronze, 36 parts, hight: 350 cm
Talia Keinan
„Stain“, 2005, installation: gravel, light bulb, video screening
„Last Watch“, 2014, installation: acrylic drawing, video projecting, sound
Jo Kley
„Planet Babylon“, 2016, Carrara marble, 170 x 190 x 125 cm
„Dragon“, 2014, Carrara marble, 290 x 100 x 100 cm

NordArt-Prize 2015

Liu Yonggang (China)

Official Award ceremony on 04/06/2016 at the opening of NordArt 2016

Liu Yonggang
„Standing Character“, painted steel, 380x220x149 cm |
„Embrace of Love series (1–9)“, Ink Jade (Nephrit), je 60x20x30 cm

NordArt – Public Choice Award 2015

1. Prize - JANG Yongsun (South Korea)
2. Prize - LV Shun (China)
3. Prize - OCHIRBOLD Ayurzana (Mongolia)



Prize-giving Ceremony on 19.09.2015: from left: Inga Aru (Co-Curator), Oyuntuya Oyunjargal (Co-Curator), Jang Yongsun (1. Public Choice Award), Ochirbold Ayurzana (3. Public Choice Award), Counselor Batmunkh (Embassy of Mongolia), Johanna Ahlmann and Hans-Julius Ahlmann (Hosts at the Kunstwerk Carlshütte, Shareholdes of the ACO Group), Wolfgang Gramm (Chief Curator NordArt)
JANG Yongsun
From the series „Darkmatter“, scorched stainless steel,
274x203x58 cm | 46x174x135 cm | 320x190x180 cm
LV Shun
„Feast“, steel casting, 250x240x1000 cm
OCHIRBOLD Ayurzana
„Man is not an abudance on the earth“
steel, wire, stones, 500x350x450 cm

NordArt-Prize 2014

AES+F (Tatiana Arzamasova, Lev Evzovitch, Evgeny Svyatsky + Vladimir Fridkes) – Russia for the film "Allegoria Sacra" 2011-2012

Official Award ceremony on 06/06/2015 at the opening of NordArt 2015

artist group AES+F (www.aesf-group.org)
"Allegoria Sacra" 2011-2012, HD Video, 39 min 39 sec

NordArt – Public Choice Award 2014

1. Prize - Confronting Anitya – China Garden (China)
2. Prize - Jovanka Stanojević (Serbia)
3. Prize - Dmitry Gutov (Russia)



Prize-giving Ceremony on 20.09.2014: from left: Vice Consul of the Russian Federation from Hamburg (acting for Dmitry Gutov), Jovanka Stanojević, Hans-Julius Ahlmann, Johanna Ahlmann, Zhu Zijuan (acting for the artist group Confronting Anitya)
Confronting Anitya
CHINA GARDEN – Curator Liang Kegang (China)
Jovanka Stanojević (Serbia)
„Father“ 2014, mixed media on canvas, 300x200 cm
Dmitry Gutov (Russia)
„Jupiter & Semele“ and „Tereus & Philomela“ 2013, metal, welded, each 105x85x40 cm

NordArt-Prize 2013

The NordArt-Prize 2013: collaborative installation by SINN (South Korea) & Wolfgang Gramm (Germany, artist and NordArt curator)

Sinn & Wolfgang Gramm „Untitled“, 2013, installation: painting and scraching on aluminium, indian ink, wood, natural grass

NordArt – Public Choice Award 2013

1. Prize - Jovanka Stanojević (Serbia)
2. Prize - Villu Jaanisoo (Estonia/Finland)
3. Prize - Soon Mi Oh (South Korea)



Prize-giving Ceremony on 14.09.2013: Hans-Julius Ahlmann, Wolfgang Gramm, Jovanka Stanojević, Villu Jaanisoo und Johanna Ahlmann
Jovanka Stanojević
„Mother 1 & 2“, 2010, acrylic, dry pastell on canvas, each 240x170 cm
Villu Jaanisoo
„Hotei, one of the seven lucky gods“, 2006, rubber, 275x210x195 cm
Soon Mi Oh
„Mirror Mask“, 2013, Installation: mirror, sandblasted, steel structure, video projection, 400x300x500 cm

NordArt-Prize 2012

The NordArt-Prize 2013: „Sail“, 2011, Carrara marble, by Gheorghi Filin

Gheorghi Filin „Sail“, 2011, Carrara marble, h 380 cm

NordArt – Public Choice Award 2012

1. Prize – Gilles T. LACOMBE (France)
2. Prize – ZHI XinXin (China)
3. Prize – SINN (South Korea)



Prize-giving ceremony: Gilles T. Lacombe with Hans-Julius and Johanna Ahlmann (ACO Group)
Gilles T. Lacombe
„The Great Ivory“, 2006-2009, wood, ivory, 120x100x550 cm
Gilles T. Lacombe
Installation „Über den Linden“, 2009, wood, paper
ZHI XinXin
„Love Letters“, 2010, ceramic, 200 pieces
SINN
"Paradise" 2005, painting and scratching on aluminium board, 400x500cm

NordArt-Prize 2011

The name of this years awardee, Peter Lundberg, was announced at the 'Long Night of the Lights' on the 17th of September. The price giving ceremony will take place during the opening of the NordArt 2012.

Peter Lundberg – "Katla", 2010, concrete, iron reinforcement, height: 13 meter

NordArt – Public Choice Award 2011

1. Prize – Dan Hudson (Canada)
2. Prize – Gerhard Mantz (Germany)
3. Prize – Zdeněk Šmíd (Czech Republic)



From the left: Hans-Julius Ahlmann (ACO Group), Dan Hudson, Gerhard Mantz, Zdeněk Šmíd, Johanna Ahlmann (ACO Group)
1. Prize: Dan Hudson:
"News, Weather, Sports" 2010, DVD-Video installation 4:3. Loop, Sound, 172x115x15 cm
2. Prize: Gerhard Mantz:
"The Left Hand of Darkness" 2008, pigmented ink on canvas, 140x270 cm
3. Prize: Zdeněk Šmíd:
kinetic sculpture "Rider" 1995/2010, copper, tin solder, spherulitic iron, steel, soldering, 260x80x360 cm

NordArt-Prize 2010

The NordArt-Prize, awarded for the first time this year, was won by the Chinese sculptor Zeng Chenggang. As officially announced last Saturday (18.09.2010), Hans-Julius and Johanna Ahlmann (ACO Group), the sponsors of the 10,000 Euro prize, chose Zeng Chenggang as a representative of the dawn of the Asian era and the enormous changes affecting Chinese art. The award presentation ceremony will take place at the opening of NordArt 2011, on 4 June 2011.

Professor Zeng Chenggang was represented at the NordArt 2010 with his work "Lotus" – a symbol for a continuously changing world.

NordArt – Public Choice Award 2010

1. Prize - Teija und Pekka Isorättyä (Finland)
2. Prize - Wolfgang Stiller (Installation "Matchstick Men)(Germany)
3. Prize - Hiroko (Japan)



Hiroko, Teija Isorättyä, Pekka Isorättyä, Johanna Ahlmann, Hans-Julius Ahlmann
1. Public Choice Award: Teija & Pekka Isorättyä, Finnland, Installation "Chicharrona"
3. Public Choice Award: Hiroko, Japan, Performance „Prayer for 100 Souls“ _ Video